For further information or assistance contact our Help Desk:

Telephone: (02) 8296 6266
Fax: (02) 8296 6267
Email: info@supercentral.com.au
Address: Level 9, 65 York Street, Sydney

NSW 2000
Business Hours:    

8:30am-5:30pm Monday to Friday   

Privacy Statement

This is the Online Privacy Statement issued by SUPERCentral Pty Ltd. We can be reached:

  • via email at: info@supercentral.com.au
  • by telephone at: (02) 8296 6266
  • at our postal address: Level 9, 65 York Street, Sydney NSW 2000


When you use this website and transact with us online, we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and handling it in accordance with the Privacy Act.

1.    WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
The information we collect from you when you visit our website depends on the tasks you complete online. You may be:

  • browsing this website;
  • applying for a product or service online;
  • making an inquiry or sending us an email.

When you browse this website the information we collect does not identify you and we do not combine it with any information in a manner that could identify you. The information that we use for statistical and maintenance purposes allows us to evaluate the performance of our website. The information we collect includes:

  • aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit (including the date, time and duration of their visit);
  • the domain name of visitors to our web page;
  • information volunteered by the visitors such as survey information and/or site registrations.

When you apply for a product or service online we need to collect personal information from you in order to complete your online application for our products or services, or to identify you if you are paying for products or services online.  When you are completing our online application forms or surveys, the forms explain the purposes for which we ask you for personal or sensitive information. Because of the nature of the services we provide, it may be that we ask you to provide us with information that is of a sensitive nature. Your decision to proceed with the service will constitute your agreement to provide and allow us to use such sensitive information.

When you use your credit card to make a payment online we do not store your credit card number, nor do we transfer this information over the internet to your payment provider

To send an email to us or to make an enquiry online, you will need to complete an email form available on this website. This form may ask you for your email address or an alternative contact number. Any information requested in respect of the online enquiry form is used only for the purpose related to the request, such as to answer your query.

2.    HOW IS THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?
The information we collect in respect of the number of visitors visiting this website is collected through code embedded in the pages of this website.

With respect to cookies, we confirm that we use cookies to store visitor’s preferences and browser types, record session information, and record user-specific information on what pages uses access or visit.  

3.    HOW IS THE INFORMATION KEPT SECURE?
We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site. In so doing, we have taken numerous steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Additionally we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when we no longer need it.

4.    HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?
Personal information that we collect is not traded, sold, leased or rented. If you supply us with your email address or postal address online you may receive periodic emails from us regarding your SUPERCentral account, our newsletter or information on our new products and services or upcoming events or request for assistance with marketing research.  If you supply us with your telephone number online, you may receive telephone contact from us regarding your SUPERCentral account, or information regarding new products and services or upcoming events, or request for assistance with marketing research. If you do not want to receive emails, mailings or telephone calls from us in the future, please let us know by sending us an email at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number or writing to us at the above address.

If you ask to be removed from our lists, please provide us with your exact name and address so that we can be sure to process your request efficiently. We do not share your information with other organisations.

We reserve the right to use other external companies for the following purpose:

  • for webhosting services for this website;
  • for maintenance or problem-solving, and
  • to gather non personal information from cookies in order to evaluate the effectiveness of online marketing activities.


5.    LINKS WITH THIRD PARTIES
Our website may include links to third parties through hyperlinks or API connections. This Online Privacy Statement does not apply to such third parties, and we recommend that you read their privacy and security policies to see how they deal with your personal information online.

6.    CORRECTION OF INFORMATION
You have the right to request any information held by us that relates to you. You may access this information by writing to us at the above address.

Upon request, you may also have inaccuracies corrected in contact information. You can have this information corrected by sending us an email at the above address, calling us at the above phone number, or writing to us at the above address.  If you are a registered Member of SUPERCentral you may also change your details directly through your SUPERCentral My Account page.

7.    GENERAL
If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy please contact us at the above addresses or phone number.